HomeπŸ›’ Item Shop todayπŸ‘• Skin Database
German site
πŸ‡©πŸ‡ͺ Startseite (home in German)πŸ‘» Sprites checklistπŸ” Returning soonπŸ“… Season & countdownπŸ“ˆ Player countsNewsFAQCommunity
Thought I Was Dead Fortnite Emote
Ikonen-Reihe

Thought I Was Dead

Emote Tyler, The Creator set Ikonen-Reihe

Falsch gedacht.

Thought I Was Dead is a Ikonen-Reihe Emote from the Tyler, The Creator set. Not available in the regular Item Shop so far.

Not in the shop
Availability
Tyler, The Creator
Set
Ikonen-Reihe
Rarity

How do I get Thought I Was Dead?

Thought I Was Dead has never been in the Item Shop and cannot be bought there. Items like this come from the Battle Pass, events, Fortnite Crew or a bundle. If you missed it back then, there is usually no way to get it later β€” and buying or trading accounts violates Epic's terms of service.
The official item database lists a value of 3200 V-Bucks. That is the stored equivalent, not a shop price β€” the item was never on sale.

πŸ”” Alert without account

How do you rate this skin? Loading community rating …

With a free account you can rate once and change your vote anytime.

Data as of: 24.09.2026 16:00 UTC Β· Source & methodology: About this data (German)

Frequently asked questions about Thought I Was Dead

When was Thought I Was Dead last in the Item Shop?

Thought I Was Dead has not been in the regular Item Shop so far (e.g. a Battle Pass, event or Crew item).

Can I buy Thought I Was Dead?

Thought I Was Dead is not in the Item Shop and cannot be bought there. Items like this come from the Battle Pass, events, Fortnite Crew or bundles. If you missed it back then, there is usually no way to get it later β€” buying or trading accounts violates the Epic terms of service.

Will Thought I Was Dead return to the shop?

Items from outside the Item Shop (Battle Pass, events, Crew) usually do not return to the shop.

Tyler, The Creator set β€” matching items

McDev
Hey, I'm McDev. I run this skin database as a Fortnite streamer β€” feel free to drop by the stream.