Home🛒 Item Shop today👕 Skin Database
German site
🇩🇪 Startseite (home in German)👻 Sprites checklist🔁 Returning soon📅 Season & countdown📈 Player countsNewsFAQCommunity
Sommer-Skye Fortnite Outfit
Episch

Sommer-Skye

Outfit Super Sommersaison set CREW-REIHE C2 S7

Kampfmeisterin, Katzenbeschützerin und Fan von allem, das kawaii ist.

Sommer-Skye is a Episch Outfit from the Super Sommersaison set, introduced in Chapter 2 Season 7. Not available in the regular Item Shop so far.

Not in the shop
Availability
Fortnite-Crew (Monats-Abo)
Source · automatically classified
C2 S7
Introduced in
Super Sommersaison
Set
Episch
Rarity

How do I get Sommer-Skye?

Sommer-Skye has never been in the Item Shop and cannot be bought there. The item comes from: Fortnite-Crew (Monats-Abo). If you missed it back then, there is usually no way to get it later — and buying or trading accounts violates Epic's terms of service. It was introduced in Chapter 2 Season 7.

🔔 Alert without account

How do you rate this skin? Loading community rating …

With a free account you can rate once and change your vote anytime.

Data as of: 24.09.2026 14:00 UTC · Source & methodology: About this data (German)

Frequently asked questions about Sommer-Skye

When was Sommer-Skye last in the Item Shop?

Sommer-Skye has not been in the regular Item Shop so far (e.g. a Battle Pass, event or Crew item).

Can I buy Sommer-Skye?

Sommer-Skye is not in the Item Shop and cannot be bought there. The item comes from: Fortnite-Crew (Monats-Abo). If you missed it back then, there is usually no way to get it later — buying or trading accounts violates the Epic terms of service.

Will Sommer-Skye return to the shop?

Items from outside the Item Shop (Battle Pass, events, Crew) usually do not return to the shop.

Super Sommersaison set — matching items

McDev
Hey, I'm McDev. I run this skin database as a Fortnite streamer — feel free to drop by the stream.